give your child the academic advantage tocompete in today's world

516-794-2870

Class Hours

Wed:
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Fri:
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Sat:
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Office Hours

Mon:
10:00am - 6:00pm
Tue:
10:00am - 6:00pm
Wed:
10:00am - 6:00pm
Thu:
10:00am - 6:00pm
Fri:
10:00am - 6:00pm

Center Updates

Enroll now and save up to $50


KUMON OF EAST MEADOW AND MINEOLA
ADVANCE STUDENT HONOR ROLL
(AS OF NOVEMBER 2018)
PLATINUM   (3 YEARS AND ABOVE KIS)
GOLD   (2 YEARS ABOVE KIS) 
SILVER (1 YEAR ABOVE KIS) 
BRONZE (GRADE LEVEL USING KUMON INTERNATIONAL STANDARD)
FIRST SUBJECT LEVEL SECOND SUBJECT LEVEL CENTER
PLATINUM AWARD FOR BOTH SUBJECTS - HIGHEST DISTINCTION
JONATHAN S GR 7 MATH J PLATINUM READING  K100 PLATINUM MINEOLA
ONE SUBJECT PLATINUM / ONE SUBJECT GOLD
ARIEL Y GR 6 MATH I PLATINUM READING   HI 110 GOLD MINEOLA
JOSIAH S GR 5 MATH J PLATINUM READING HI 30 GOLD MINEOLA
NIRAV K GR 2 MATH E PLATINUM READING D! GOLD MINEOLA
SAJE M GR 5 MATH I  PLATINUM READING GII 150 GOLD MINEOLA
GOLD AWARD FOR BOTH SUBJECTS
EMMERAE M GR 4 MATH F GOLD READING FI 200 GOLD MINEOLA
SINGLE SUBJECT PLATINUM
AARTHI P GR 5 MATH I PLATINUM MINEOLA
BRAYDEN C GR 6 MATH J PLATINUM READING GI 70  SILVER EAST MEADOW
CASEY C GR 7 MATH H SILVER READING J 80 PLATINUM MINEOLA
CLARISSA Z GR 4 READING GI 150 PLATINUM MINEOLA
GARY Z GR 9 MATH M 60 PLATINUM MINEOLA
GAVIN Z GR 5 MATH I PLATINUM MINEOLA
MATHEW J GR 4 MATH H PLATINUM READING EI 80 SILVER EAST MEADOW
RIA B GR 6 MATH J PLATINUM MINEOLA
SINGLE SUBJECT GOLD
AARIAN M GR 8 MATH J GOLD MINEOLA
ARSH A GR 3 MATH E  GOLD READING EI 40 SILVER EAST MEADOW
HIAA M GR 4 MATH G GOLD EAST MEADOW
ISHVEEN K GR 3 MATH E 170 GOLD READING DI 190 SILVER EAST MEADOW
JEFF J GR 7 MATH I GOLD MINEOLA
JEREMY T GR 4 MATH E SILVER READING FI 170 GOLD MINEOLA
JOSEPH ES GR 6   MATH I GOLD MINEOLA
JOSH J GR 6   MATH H GOLD MINEOLA
KEVIN M GR 7 MATH I GOLD READING HI 10 SILVER EAST MEADOW
LIESL C GR 4 MATH G 10 GOLD READING DII 50 BRONZE EAST MEADOW
LILLIAN C GR K MATH B GOLD READING AII 20 SILVER MINEOLA
MARIEBELLE C GR 4 MATH F GOLD READING DII 180 SILVER MINEOLA
SANIKA P GR 5 MATH G GOLD MINEOLA
TIFFANY F GR 8 MATH J GOLD EAST MEADOW
TIRTH P GR 4 MATH G GOLD READING EI 190 SILVER EAST MEADOW
VIVIAN W GR 9 MATH K GOLD MINEOLA
ZEJANE L GR 7 MATH I 190 GOLD MINEOLA
SILVER AND BRONZE
ABIGAIL V GR 4 MATH D SILVER READING DII BRONZE MINEOLA
AIDAN TS GR 7 MATH H SILVER MINEOLA
AIDEN S GR 2 MATH B  BRONZE READING CI SILVER MINEOLA
ALINA K GR 3 MATH D 150 SILVER READING DI 180 SILVER EAST MEADOW
AMBERJAE M GR 6   READING GII SILVER MINEOLA
ANDREI S GR 6   READING GII 110 SILVER EAST MEADOW
ANJALI N GR 7 MATH G BRONZE MINEOLA
ARHAAN K GR 7 MATH H 90 SILVER EAST MEADOW
ARIEL A GR 1  READING AI    BRONZE MINEOLA
ARIELA R GR K MATH 2A  BRONZE MINEOLA
ARNAV M GR 2 READING B1 180 BRONZE EAST MEADOW
ARPITA R GR 7 MATH H 110 SILVER READING HI 40 SILVER EAST MEADOW
ASHLYN M GR 6   MATH H SILVER MINEOLA
AVINASH K GR PK2 MATH 4A SILVER READING 4A BRONZE MINEOLA
AZAAN S GR K MATH A  SILVER READING AI SILVER MINEOLA
CAITLYN C GR K MATH 2A 160 SILVER EAST MEADOW
CHLOE L GR PK2 READING FI 170 BRONZE EAST MEADOW
CHLOE Y GR 2 MATH C SILVER READING CII    SILVER MINEOLA
CONNOR I GR 6   MATH F BRONZE READING FII BRONZE MINEOLA
DAKSH P GR 3 MATH C BRONZE MINEOLA
DANE E GR 2 MATH C SILVER MINEOLA
DIVYA S GR 8 MATH I SILVER MINEOLA
EISHITA A GR 5 MATH F SILVER MINEOLA
ELLIOT W GR 1  READING BI SILVER MINEOLA
ESHAL S GR 3 MATH C BRONZE READING CII BRONZE MINEOLA
GURTAJ G GR 8 MATH I SILVER MINEOLA
GURVANSH S GR 1 READING AII 140 SILVER EAST MEADOW
HAMZAH B GR 2 READING BII 50 BRONZE EAST MEADOW
HELI S GR 3 MATH D SILVER READING CII    SILVER MINEOLA
HIBA S GR 6   MATH F BRONZE MINEOLA
IRYA K GR 2 MATH C SILVER READING CI    SILVER MINEOLA
ISHANA D GR 1  MATH B  SILVER READING BI SILVER MINEOLA
JAIRUS C GR 4 MATH D BRONZE MINEOLA
JAKE J GR 7 MATH H SILVER READING HI SILVER MINEOLA
JAPESH A GR 2 MATH C SILVER READING CI SILVER MINEOLA
JASON T GR 5 MATH F SILVER MINEOLA
JEREMIAH M GR 8 MATH H BRONZE MINEOLA
JESSICA ES GR 4 MATH E SILVER MINEOLA
JOHANNA G GR 3 MATH D SILVER READING DI SILVER MINEOLA
JONATHAN T GR 8 MATH I SILVER MINEOLA
JOSEPH S GR PK1 READING 3A 120 BRONZE EAST MEADOW
JOSHUA MC GR 7 MATH G SILVER MINEOLA
KAYDEN H GR 1  READING AI BRONZE MINEOLA
KENNETH S GR 2 MATH B  BRONZE READING BII  SILVER MINEOLA
KIAAN G GR 1 MATH A 150 SILVER READING AII 170 SILVER EAST MEADOW
LAKSHITHA L GR 2 MATH C SILVER MINEOLA
LEIF JAKOB ES GR 2 READING DI   SILVER MINEOLA
LIONEL N GR 9 MATH I  BRONZE MINEOLA
MANNY T GR 9 MATH J  SILVER MINEOLA
MANVIR S GR PK 1 MATH 3A 130 BRONZE READING 3A 200 SILVER EAST MEADOW
MARLANZO W GR 2 MATH B SILVER READING BII  SILVER MINEOLA
MARY L GR 4 MATH D 160 SILVER EAST MEADOW
MATEO R GR K MATH 2A  BRONZE READING 2A BRONZE MINEOLA
MATTHEW N GR 2 MATH B  BRONZE MINEOLA
NATHAN N GR 3 MATH C BRONZE MINEOLA
NIKHIL S GR 4 MATH D 200 SILVER EAST MEADOW
OLIVIA L GR PK2 READING 4A  BRONZE MINEOLA
PARI M GR 5 MATH E SILVER MINEOLA
PAUL S GR 3 READING EI 70 SILVER EAST MEADOW
PRITHUL A GR 5 MATH F 80 SILVER EAST MEADOW
PRIYA K GR 1  READING AII  BRONZE MINEOLA
ROGAN W GR 3 READING DI 60 SILVER EAST MEADOW
SAANVI M GR 1  READING AI BRONZE MINEOLA
SAMMY M GR 2 READING BII  BRONZE MINEOLA
SARAH K GR 5 MATH F 130 SILVER READING EI 110 BRONZE EAST MEADOW
SAVAR S GR 7 MATH I 40 SILVER EAST MEADOW
SHUN T GR 2 MATH C SILVER MINEOLA
SIDDHARTH S GR 5 MATH E BRONZE READING EI   BRONZE MINEOLA
SONAKSHI A GR 3 MATH C BRONZE MINEOLA
STEVEN M GR 2 MATH B SILVER MINEOLA
TAHIR C GR 1 READING BI 130 SILVER EAST MEADOW
TRISHA M GR 1 MATH B 100 SILVER READING BII 290 SILVER EAST MEADOW
VERONICA C GR 4 MATH E SILVER READING EII SILVER MINEOLA
ZACHARY F GR 3 MATH C BRONZE MINEOLA
ZAINAB C GR 2 READING CII 170 SILVER EAST MEADOW

How to Enroll Your Child

Step 1
Call the center to book a free Parent Orientation and Placement Test for your child.
Step 2
Attend the Parent Orientation, and have your child take the placement test. Meet with your instructor to learn about Kumon’s individualized learning method, and review the results from your child’s placement test.
Step 3
Review your child’s progress goal plan. Based on your child’s placement test results, the instructor will create a one-year academic plan to help your child reach his or her goals.
Step 4
Enroll your child. Students will attend the center twice a week, and complete daily assignments at home. Your instructor will design an individualized lesson plan for your child that will be monitored, and changed as needed to be sure he or she is on track to reach his or her goals.
Step 5
Schedule your 30-day post-enrollment meeting. Your instructor will set a date to meet with your family after 30 days of enrollment to evaluate your child’s performance and ensure the program is going smoothly.